top of page

ASIAN MMA CALENDAR

Fighters with a * next to their name denote MMA Ecosystem highlighted prospects.

Fights listed in italics are unconfirmed.

Broadcast times are listed in US Pacific time zone.

UFC, PFL, Bellator, ONE Championship, and other relevant promotions that showcase Asian talent are also included.

MAY 2024​​​

 

31- VILLAGE MMA 9 (Jinzhong, Shanxi, China)

     (3:30am)

Mulati Tuerxun vs. Mahaishiri

Bo Xiaoyu vs. Talgar Yerzhan

Bai Ziyue vs. Qubiwuqian

Wulan Maheshati vs. Weiselari

Aikebaier Zhaheti vs. Ahetelieke Bolatibieke

Ailikaimu Aihaiti vs. Nuertilieke Tuerxunaili

Wang Fei vs. Duo Gangyao

Zhang Liue vs. Zhang Zhaoyuan

Zhang Yiqun vs. Wan Tao

Hazhimulate Baerzhabieke vs. Dunzhu

Jiang Zhiwei vs. Angsaer

Zhang Feihong vs. Gao Zhouqiang

ONE FRIDAY FIGHTS 65 (Bangkok, Thailand)

     ONE YouTube (5:30am)

Carlo Bumina-Ang vs. Chayan Oorzhak

Ryosuke Honda vs. Ryosuke Noda

JUNE 2024

 

1- UFC 302: MAKHACHEV VS. POIRIER (Newark, New Jersey)

     ESPN+ PPV Main Card (7pm)

LW Title: Islam Makhachev vs. Dustin Poirier

Sean Strickland vs. Paulo Costa

Kevin Holland vs. Michal Oleksiejczuk

Jailton Almeida vs. Alexander Romanov

Randy Brown vs. Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos

     ESPN+/ESPN Prelims (5pm)

Roman Kopylov vs. Cesar Almeida

Grant Dawson vs. Joe Solecki

Jake Matthews vs. Phil Rowe

Niko Price vs. Alex Morono

     UFC Fight Pass Prelims (3:15pm)

Mickey Gall vs. Bassil Hafez

Ailin Perez vs. Joselyne Edwards

Mitch Raposo vs. Andre Lima

DEEP OSAKA IMPACT 2024 2ND ROUND (Osaka, Japan)

Tomohiro Adaniya vs. Soru Hamaguchi

Yuki Tanioka vs. Ryuki Kirishima

Kei Maezono vs. Raphael Yuji Pereira

Mitsuru Konegawa vs. Toshiki Mori

Taiki Yahiro vs. Kengo Fujita

Hikaru Aono vs. Saya Nakamura

Mana Akagi vs. Megumi Yamaguchi

Seiki Kuwamoto vs. Reito Akiyama

Ichiki Tanaka vs. Shunki Mitsui

Kodai Yamasaki vs. Yu Dozono

Tsunakuni Minami vs. Amiru Mano

Jun Doi vs. Ryugo Takeuchi

Hyuga Miyagawa vs. Kohei Kubota

Seiya Ameyama vs. Taiki Maeda

Sora Enmei vs. Yutaka Imamura

6- DOUBLE G FC 17 (Seoul, South Korea)

     (12am)

LW Title: Park Chan Soo* vs. Yuki Iwakura

Seol Young Ho vs. Keishi Yagi

Lee Ho Jun vs. Kazuya Yanenkedo

Kim Min Woo vs. Oh Doo Seok

Moisenko vs. Seo Jae Hwan

WBW Title: Choi Jung Yoon vs. Shokida Rakhnimova

Choi Eun Ji vs. Jung Cha Hyun

Lee Young Hoon vs. Lee Do Gyeom

7- ONE FRIDAY FIGHTS 66 (Bangkok, Thailand)

     ONE YouTube (5:30am)

ONE 167: TAWANCHAI VS. NATTAWUT 2 (Bangkok, Thailand)

    Amazon Prime​ (5pm)

FW Muay Thai Title: Tawanchai PK Saenchai vs. Jo Nattawut II

Muay Thai: Rodtang Jitmuangnon vs. Denis Puric

Muay Thai: Liam Harrison vs. Katsuki Kitano

Muay Thai: Sittichai Sitsongpeenong vs. Masaaki Noiri

Denice Zamboanga vs. Noelle Grandjean

Mikey Musumeci vs. Gabriel Sousa II

Kade Ruotolo vs. Blake Cooper

Itsuki Hirata vs. Victoria Souza

Muay Thai: Johan Ghazali vs. Nguyen Tran Duy Nhat

Adrian Lee vs. Antonio Mammarella

Ben Tynan vs. Mauro Cerilli

Muay Thai: Luke Lessei vs. Bampara Kouyate

Hiroba Minowa vs. Jeremy Miado

 

8- UFC FIGHT NIGHT: CANNONIER VS. IMAVOV (Louisville, Kentucky)

         ESPN+ Main Card (5pm)

Jared Cannonier vs. Nassordine Imavov

Dominick Reyes vs. Dustin Jacoby

Raul Rosas Jr. vs. Ricky Turcios

Brunno Ferreira vs. Dustin Stoltzfus

Julian Marquez vs. Zach Reese

Miguel Baeza vs. Puna Soriano

     ESPN+ Prelims (2pm)

Thiago Moises vs. L'udovit Klein

Carlos Prates vs. Charles Radtke

Brad Katona vs. Jesse Butler

Andrea Lee vs. Montana de la Rosa

Daniel Marcos vs. John Casteneda

Eduarda Moura vs. Denise Gomes

Cody Stamann vs. Taylor Lapilus

Puja Tomar vs. Rayanne dos Santos

 

JCK FIGHT NIGHT 86 (Luliang, Shanxi, China)

     JCKMMA.com (4am)

Wang Qi vs. Namnanbayar Tuul

Sanzhar Adilov vs. Shamaiti Shanati

Hulan Bateeraili vs. Munkhjargal Batsukh

WKG & M-1 GLOBAL (Aksu, Xinjiang, China)

     Main Card

Taiyilake Nueraji* vs. Maxim Shimchenko

Erbol Sultanbay vs. Umar Olimzhanov

Abdukodir Abduvorisov vs. Maksat Tursynmametov

Majit Sardarov vs. Magomed Abusalamov

Kai Yoshida vs. Wu Xiaolong

     Prelims (4:30am)

Marcos Thiago Agiar vs. Ayatihazi Bolaenbai

Ganzorig Erdenebaatar vs. Shakhzodbek Zhumanov

Danier Nuerboli vs. Khasanov Dadakhon

Rehaan Lulla vs. Biekeboli Shahelebai

Tanirbergen Maratov vs. Shukhrat Khakimov

ONE PRIDE FIGHT NIGHT 79 (Bali, Indonesia)

Rio Tirto vs. TBA

 

PFL EUROPE 2: 2024 REGULAR SEASON (Newcastle, England)

     (9am)

Savannah Marshall vs. Mirela Vargas

Kane Mousah vs. Dylan Tuke

Jack Grant vs. Charlie Leary

Dean Garnett vs. Ayton de Paepe

Shanelle Dyer vs. Mariam Tochinava

Ibragim Ibragimov vs. Josh Reed

Frans Mlambo vs. Luke Shanks

Lizzy Gevers vs. Sammy-Jo Luxton

Mark Ewen vs. Mathias Poiron

Khurshed Kakhorov vs. Bondo Kikadze

Valentina Scatizzi vs. Marie Loiseau

Ben Woolliss vs. Maher Belkhadir

Alexander Luster vs. Alperen Karabulut

Dee Begley vs. Paulina Wisniewska

9- RIZIN 47 (Tokyo, Japan)

Kyoji Horiguchi vs. Sergio Pettis II

Tetsuya Seki vs. Karshyga Dautbek

Kelber Koike Erbst vs. Juan Archuleta

Spyke Carlyle vs. Kim Kyung Pyo*

Patrick Sho Usami* vs. Kazuki Tokudome

Mikio Ueda* vs. Przemyslaw Kowalczyk​

Johnny Case vs. Noah Bey

Koji Takeda vs. Razhabali Shaidulloev

GEnji Umeno vs. "Fullswing" Mamoru Uoi 

MONGOLIAN HEROES MMA (Xing'An Meng, Inner Mongolia, China)

Shi Wenhao vs. Quntejia

12- M2MMA 2 (Phuket, Thailand)

     M2MMA Social Media

Peter Danesoe vs. Mridul Saikia

A'Keithon Whitner vs. Timu Gilimzyanov

Uelson de Jesus vs. Eduardo Freitas

13- PFL 2024 REGULAR SEASON 4 (Uncasville, Connecticut)

     ESPN+ Main Card (6pm)

Valentin Moldavsky vs. Linton Vassell III

Dakota Ditcheva vs. Chelsea Hackett

Marcelo Golm vs. Tyrell Fortune

Liz Carmouche vs. Kana Watanabe II

     ESPN+ Prelims (2:30pm)

Denis Goltsov vs. Sergei Bilostenniy

Taila Santos vs. Jena Bishop

Oleg Popov vs. Davion Franklin

Ilara Joanne vs. Shanna Young

Gokham Saricam vs. Danilo Marques

Juliana Velasquez vs. Lisa Mauldin

Saray Orozco vs. Sumiko Inaba

Melissa Balic vs. Kristina Katsikis

14- ONE FRIDAY FIGHTS 67 (Bangkok, Thailand)

     ONE YouTube (5:30am)

 

CFFC 132 (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania)

     UFC Fight Pass (4pm)

Bilal Hasan* vs. Shamel Findley

15- UFC FIGHT NIGHT: PEREZ VS. TAIRA (Las Vegas, Nevada)

         ESPN+ Main Card (7pm)

Alex Perez vs. Tatsuro Taira

Andre Muniz vs. Ikram Aliskerov

Lucas Almeida vs. Timothy Cuamba

Miles Johns vs. Douglas de Silva Andrade

Asu Almabayev vs. Jose Johnson

Garrett Armfield vs. Brady Hiestand

     ESPN+ Prelims (4pm)

Tagir Ulanbekov vs. Joshua Van

Jimmy Flick vs. Nate Maness

Adam Fugitt vs. Josh Quinlan

Carli Judice vs. Gabriella Fernandes

Jeka Saragih vs. Westin Wilson

Josefine Knutsson vs. Julia Polastri

Shayilan Nuerdanbieke vs. Melquizael Costa

 

LION CHAMPIONSHIP 14 (Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam)​

17- JCK BOUNTY CHALLENGE (Luliang, Shanxi, China)

     JCKMMA.com (4am)

FW Title: Wang Jizheng* vs. Luozhoujiangcuo

BW Title: Wang Shaoxiang* vs. Du Lile* III

Hubulan Tuerxunbieke vs. Lu Kai

Naertai Kezibayi* vs. Zhao Zhikang

Zewang* vs. Apingshila

21- ONE FRIDAY FIGHTS 68 (Bangkok, Thailand)

     ONE YouTube (5:30am)

 

PFL 2024 REGULAR SEASON 5 (Salt Lake City, Utah)

     ESPN / ESPN+ Main Card (5pm)

Clay Collard vs. Mads Burnell

Impa Kasanganay vs. Jakob Nedoh

Patricky "Pitbull" Freire vs. Bruno Miranda

Rob Wilkinson vs. Josh Silveira

Dovlet Yagshimuradov vs. Simon Biyong

Antonio Carlos Jr. vs. Alex Polizzi

     ESPN+ Prelims (2pm)

Brent Primus vs. Solomon Renfro

Sadibou Sy vs. Tom Breese

Gadzhi Rabadanov vs. Elvin Espinoza

Michael Dufort vs. Adam Piccolotti

Anthony Romero vs. Sergio Cossio

Andrew Sanchez vs. Karl Albrektsson

Brayhan Zurcher vs. Julian Ruiz

22- UFC FIGHT NIGHT: WHITTAKER VS. CHIMAEV (Riyadh, Saudi Arabia)

    ESPN+ Main Card (12pm)

Robert Whittaker vs. Khamzat Chimaev

Alexander Volkov vs. Sergei Pavlovich

Daniel Rodriguez vs. Kelvin Gastelum

Melsik Baghdasaryan vs. Muhammad Naimov

Johnny Walker vs. Volkan Oezdemir

Sharaputdin Magomedov vs. Joilton Lutterbach

     ESPN+ Prelims (9am)

Nasrat Haqparast vs. Jared Gordon

Rinat Fakhretdinov vs. Nicolas Dalby

Farid Basharat vs. Montel Jackson

Muin Gafurov vs. Kang Kyung Ho

Magomed Gadzhiyasulov vs. Brendson Ribeiro

Abu Azaitar vs. Denis Tiuliulin

Xiao Long vs. Lee Chang Ho

BELLATOR CHAMPIONS SERIES (Dublin, Ireland)

     MAX (9am)

WW Title: Jason Jackson vs. Ramazan Kuramagomedov

Paul Hughes vs. Bobby King

Sinead Kavanagh vs. Arlene Blencowe

Norbert Novenyi Jr. vs. Dalton Rosta

Kasum Kasumov vs. Matteos Mattos

Simeon Powell vs. Abdullah Er-Ramy

Shinobu Ota vs. Francesco Nuzzi

Sarvarjon Khamidov vs. Marcirley Alves

Nathan Kelly vs. Fabacary Diatta

Olena Kolesnyk vs. Sara Collins

Michelle Montague vs. Karolina Sobek

28- ONE FRIDAY FIGHTS 69 (Bangkok, Thailand)

     ONE YouTube (5:30am)

 

PFL 2024 REGULAR SEASON 6 (Sioux Falls, South Dakota)

     ESPN / ESPN+ Main Card (7pm)

Brendan Loughnane vs. Justin Gonzales 

Logan Storley vs. Laureano Staropoli

Magomed Umalatov vs. Brennan Ward

Gabriel Braga vs. Bubba Jenkins

     ESPN+ Prelims (3pm)

Alan Dominguez vs. Lorenz Larkin

Murad Ramazanov vs. Shamil Musaev

Timur Khizriev vs. Enrique Barzola

Goiti Yamauchi vs. Andrey Koreshkov

Kai Kamaka III vs. Pedro Carvalho

Don Madge vs. Neiman Gracie

Adam Borics vs. Brett Johns

Zach Juusola vs. Luca Poclit

Jordan Oliver vs. Isaiah Hokit

Tyler Diamond vs. Jose Perez

29- UFC 303: CHANDLER VS. MCGREGOR (Las Vegas, Nevada)

     ESPN+ PPV Main Card (7pm) ESPN/ESPN+ Prelims (5pm), ESPN+/UFC Fight Pass Early Prelims (3pm)

Conor McGregor vs. Michael Chandler

Carlos Ulberg vs. Jamahal Hill

Ian Machado Garry vs. Michael Page

Mayra Bueno Silva vs. Macy Chiasson

Ricky Simon vs. Vinicius Oliveira

Cub Swanson vs. Andre Fili

Michelle Waterson Gomez vs. Gillian Robertson

Joe Pyfer vs. Marc-Andre Barriault

Andrei Arlovski vs. Martin Buday

Payton Talbott vs. Yanis Ghemmouri

Rei Tsuruya vs. Carlos Hernandez

Charles Jourdain vs. Jean Silva

TBA vs. TBA

 

ZOMBIE FIGHT NIGHT (South Korea)

Kim Sang Wook* vs. Shinji Sasaki

Yoo Joo Sang* vs. Reinaldo Ekson

Lee Nae Young vs. Shin Jin Uk

Yun Tae Kyu vs. Yang Jae Geun

Lee Dong Hyeon vs. Abdullajanov Abdumannov

Sung Hyun Woo vs. Sung Jun Hyeop

Lee Sang Uk vs. Kim Hyeong Woo

Kang Hyeon Bin vs. Lee Jae Moon

Seo Jang Jin vs. Oh Si On

Kim Jin Nyong vs. Lim Ju Eon

Park Jin vs. Choi Sung Hyuk

30- PANCRASE 344 / 345 (Tokyo, Japan)

Kim Sang Won* vs. Hirotaka Nakada

Tomoya Ono vs. Ryohei Kobayashi

Shinsuke Nishio vs. Daichi Kamiya

Masatoshi Ueda vs. Genta Shindo

Tomoki Otsuka vs. Seiya Yamazaki

Sora Yamasaki vs. Chisei Yohena

Harumasa Yachi vs. Tadahiro Harada

Sean Watanabe vs. Koutarou Musha

Ryuto Tomoyose vs. Saburou

Hiroyuki Shibui vs. Yuki Hinata

Naoki Hirata* vs. Ryo Asami

Yoshito Itokawa vs. Mayo Komori

Yura Naito vs. Dylan Sullivan

JULY 2024

5- ONE FRIDAY FIGHTS 70 (Bangkok, Thailand)

     ONE YouTube (5:30am)

Jung Jun Hee vs. TBA

PFL MENA: REGULAR SEASON 2 (Riyadh, Saudi Arabia)

 

ONE FIGHT NIGHT 23: BUNTAN VS. MEKSEN (Bangkok, Thailand)

    Amazon Prime​ (5pm)

SW Kickboxing Title: Jackie Buntan vs. Anissa Meksen

Ok Rae Yoon vs. Alibeg Rasulov

Muay Thai: Nico Carillo vs. Saemapetch Fairtex

Kang Ji Won vs. Kirill Grishenko

Kickboxing: Alaverdi Ramazonov vs. Petchanong Petchfergus

Tatsumitsu Wada vs. Xie Wei

 

6- AFC 32 / HEAT 54 (Vung Tau, Vietnam)

     AFC YouTube (4am)

 

GLADIATOR 027 (Osaka, Japan)

13- UFC FIGHT NIGHT: BARBER VS. NAMAJUNAS (Denver, Colorado)

     Main Card (6pm), Prelims (3pm)

Maycee Barber vs. Rose Namajunas

Tracy Cortez vs. Miranda Maverick

Jasmine Jasduvicius vs. Viviane Araujo

Mike Malott vs. Gilbert Urbina

Gabriel Bonfim vs. Ange Loosa

Mariya Agapova vs. Luana Santos

Cody Brundage vs. Abdul Razak Alhassan

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

 

LION CHAMPIONSHIP 15 (Hanoi, Vietnam)

BLACK COMBAT 11 (Busan, South Korea)

14- DEEP 120 (Tokyo, Japan)

WW Title: Shingo Suzuki vs. Yoichiro Sato

Shunta Nomura vs. Takeshi Izumi

Kosuke "Coro" Terashima vs. Kenta Takizawa

Kouya Kanda vs. Takeaki "Karate" Kinoshita

Ryosei Kan vs. Koichi Hiraishi

Rio Kimura vs. Riki Saito

Yuma Ishizuka vd. Hiro Sasaki

Daisuke Nakamura vs. Rikuto Shirakawa

Seigo Mizuguchi vs. Chota Sakai

19- ONE FRIDAY FIGHTS 72 (Bangkok, Thailand)

     ONE YouTube (5:30am)

 

20- UFC FIGHT NIGHT (Las Vegas, Nevada)

     Main Card (4pm), Prelims (1pm)

TBA vs. TBA

Amanda Lemos vs. Virna Jandiroba

Dan Ige vs. Joanderson Brito

Park Jun Yong vs. Brad Tavares

Trey Ogden vs. Loik Radzhabov

Choi Doo Ho vs. Bill Algeo

Kurt Holobaugh vs. Kaynan Kruschewsky

Lee Jeong Young vs. Hyder Amil

Brian Kelleher vs. Cody Gibson

Lucie Pudilova vs. Luana Carolina

Choi Seung Woo vs. Steve Garcia

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

RAGE MMA (Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia)

Terenz Tan vs. Imam Dzhudhi

TKF MMA (Nantong, Jiangsu, China)

21- SHOOTO (Tokyo, Japan)

PANCRASE 346 (Tokyo, Japan)

FLW Title: Seiichiro Ito* vs. Muhammad Salohidinov

27- UFC 304: EDWARDS VS. MUHAMMAD 2 (Manchester, England)

     ESPN+ PPV Main Card (7pm), ESPN+/ESPN Prelims (5pm), UFC Fight Pass Prelims (3pm)

WW Title: Leon Edwards vs. Belal Muhammad

Interim HW Title: Tom Aspinall vs. Curtis Blaydes II

Arnold Allen vs. Giga Chikadze

Mohammad Mokaev vs. Manel Kape

Paddy Pimblett vs. Bobby Green

Molly McCann vs. Bruna Brasil

Nathaniel Wood vs. Daniel Pineda

Christian Leroy Duncan vs. Robert Bryczek

Shauna Bannon vs. Ravena Oliveira

Caolan Loughran vs. Ramon Taveras

Oban Elliott vs. Preston Parsons

Mick Parkin vs. Lukasz Brzeski

Sam Patterson vs. Kiefer Crosbie

Modestas Bukauskas vs. Marcin Prachnio

28- SUPER RIZIN 3 (Saitama, Japan)

Mikuru Asakura vs. Ren Hiramoto

Makoto "Shinryu" Takahashi vs. Hiromasa Ougikubo

Hiroaki Suzuki vs. Ren "Ya-Man" Sugiyama

Ryusei Ashizawa vs. "Kouzi" Tanaka Koji

Hideo Tokoro vs. Hiroya Kondo

Yutaka Saito vs. Yuta Kubo

PANCRASE BLOOD 3 (Japan)

Taiki Akiba vs. Ayumu Kan*

Raika Emiko vs. Ayane Wada

Junpei Chigusa vs. Kazuhisa Tanaka

Kai Meda vs. Mahiro Yamaki

Yoshiki Ueamtsu vs. Tatsuki Ozaki

Raiki Endo vs. Koji Nakamura

Yohei Nada vs. Shyudi Yamauchi

AUGUST 2024

1- SHOOTO (Niigata, Japan)

2- PFL 2024: PLAYOFFS 1 (Nashville, Tennessee)

 

ONE FIGHT NIGHT 24 (TBA)

    Amazon Prime​ (5pm)

3- UFC FIGHT NIGHT: SANDHAGEN VS. NURMAGOMEDOV (Abu Dhabi, UAE)

    ESPN+ Main Card (12pm), ESPN+ Prelims (9am)

Cory Sandhagen vs. Umar Nurmagomedov

Deiveson Figueiredo vs. Marlon Vera

Shamil Gaziev vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

 

8- SHOOTO (Kagawa, Japan)

10- UFC FIGHT NIGHT (Las Vegas, Nevada)

TBA vs. TBA

Jarno Errens vs. Youssef Zalal

Jhonata Diniz vs. Karl Williams

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

 

LION CHAMPIONSHIP 16 (Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam)

13- DANA WHITE'S CONTENDER SERIES: WEEK 1 (Las Vegas, Nevada)

     ESPN+ (5pm)

An Tuan Ho* vs. Lone'er Kavanagh

Bruno Lopes vs. Mikheil Sazhiniani

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

16- PFL 2024: PLAYOFFS 2 (Hollywood, Florida)

18- UFC 305 (Perth, Australia)

     ESPN+ PPV Main Card (7pm), ESPN+/ESPN Prelims (5pm), UFC Fight Pass Prelims (3pm)

TBA vs. TBA

Casey O'Neill vs. Tereza Bleda

Jack Jenkins vs. TBA

Tom Nolan vs. Alex Reyes

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

20- DANA WHITE'S CONTENDER SERIES: WEEK 2 (Las Vegas, Nevada)

     ESPN+ (5pm)

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

23- PFL 2024: PLAYOFFS 1 (Washington, DC)

27- DANA WHITE'S CONTENDER SERIES: WEEK 3 (Las Vegas, Nevada)

     ESPN+ (5pm)

Malcolm Wellmaker vs. Adam Bramhald

Pat Pytlik vs. TBA

Michael Aswell vs. Bogdan Grad

Jose Ochoa vs. Jack Duffy

TBA vs. TBA

SEPTEMBER 2024

3- DANA WHITE'S CONTENDER SERIES: WEEK 4 (Las Vegas, Nevada)

     ESPN+ (5pm)

Yuneisy Duben vs. Shannon Clark

Will Currie vs. Djorden Santos

Islam Dulatov vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

6- PFL MENA: PLAYOFFS (TBA)

 

ONE 168 (Denver, Colorado)

    Amazon Prime​ (5pm)

WSW Title: Xiong Jingnan vs. Stamp Fairtex

BW Muay Thai Title: Liam Harrison vs. Superlek Kiatmoo9

LW Grappling Title: Kade Ruotolo vs. Mikey Musumeci

Liam Harrison vs. Seksan Or Kwanmuang

Alyse Anderson vs. Victoria Souza

7- LION CHAMPIONSHIP 17 (Hanoi, Vietnam)

BELLATOR CHAMPIONS SERIES (San Diego, California)

 

10- DANA WHITE'S CONTENDER SERIES: WEEK 5 (Las Vegas, Nevada)

     ESPN+ (5pm)

Rafael Cerqueira vs. Uran Saltybaldiev

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

14- UFC 306 (Las Vegas, Nevada)

     ESPN+ PPV Main Card (7pm), ESPN+/ESPN Prelims (5pm), UFC Fight Pass Prelims (3pm)

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

 

BELLATOR CHAMPIONS SERIES (London, England)

17- DANA WHITE'S CONTENDER SERIES: WEEK 6 (Las Vegas, Nevada)

     ESPN+ (5pm)

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

22- SHOOTO (Tokyo, Japan)

24- DANA WHITE'S CONTENDER SERIES: WEEK 7 (Las Vegas, Nevada)

     ESPN+ (5pm)

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

28- UFC FIGHT NIGHT (Paris, France)

     ESPN+ Main Card (12pm), ESPN+ Prelims (9am)

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

PFL EUROPE 3: 2024 PLAYOFFS (Glasgow, Scotland)

OCTOBER 2024

 

1- DANA WHITE'S CONTENDER SERIES: WEEK 8 (Las Vegas, Nevada)

     ESPN+ (5pm)

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

4- ONE FIGHT NIGHT 25 (TBA)

    Amazon Prime​ (5pm)

 

6- GLADIATOR 028 (Osaka, Japan)

8- DANA WHITE'S CONTENDER SERIES: WEEK 9 (Las Vegas, Nevada)

     ESPN+ (5pm)

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

12- LION CHAMPIONSHIP 18 (Thanh Hoa, Vietnam)

HAPPY ELEPHANT CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE (Macau)

BELLATOR CHAMPIONS SERIES (Chicago, Illinois)

15- DANA WHITE'S CONTENDER SERIES: WEEK 10 (Las Vegas, Nevada)

     ESPN+ (5pm)

 

20- SHOOTO (Tokyo, Japan)

25- UAE WARRIORS (Abu Dhabi, UAE)

26- UFC 308 (Abu Dhabi, UAE)

     ESPN+ PPV Main Card (11am), ESPN+/ESPN Prelims (9am), UFC Fight Pass Prelims (7am)

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

TBA vs. TBA

NOVEMBER 2024

 

8- WLF X BLACK COMBAT (Zhengzhou, Henan, China)

 

ONE 170 (Atlanta, Georgia)

    Amazon Prime​ (5pm)

Christian Lee vs. TBA

9- LION CHAMPIONSHIP 19 (Phu Quoc Vietnam)

 

10- SHOOTO (Okinawa, Japan)

BELLATOR CHAMPIONS SERIES (Paris, France)

17- BELLATOR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONS SERIES (France)

 

30- SHOOTO (Tokyo, Japan)

DECEMBER 2024

 

6- ONE FIGHT NIGHT 26 (TBA)

    Amazon Prime​ (5pm)

14- LION CHAMPIONSHIP 20 (Hanoi, Vietnam)

PFL EUROPE FINALS (Lyon, France)

31- BELLATOR CHAMPIONS SERIES (Tokyo, Japan)

bottom of page